Pennsylvania Association of High Twelve Clubs


Present and Past State Officers


2009-2010

PENNSYLVANIA ASSOCIATION
of
HIGH TWELVE OFFICERS

PRESIDENT: WINTON E. HEWITT, (AUDREY)
1st VICE PRESIDENT: HERBERT H. MUSGROVE, III (CHRISTA)
2nd VICE PRESIDENT: Rev. WILLIAM D. HARTMAN (NANCY)
3rd VICE PRESIDENT: BARRY  N. LAVINSON (BARBARA)
SECRETARY: TERENCE PAGE WILLIAMS, (JUNE)
TREASURER: WILLIAM H. HAYNES (ELIZABETH)
CHAPLAIN:
WOLCOTT TRUSTEE: GEORGE W. TRACEY
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT: DONALD M. WHISTLER
INT'L. PRESIDENT: JAMES R. SATTERTHWAITE (NAOMI)


  PAST STATE PRESIDENTS  
YEAR NAME HOME CLUB
1957-1959 J. WALLACE FORBES PHILADELPHIA #050
1959-1960 JAMES N. ROBERTSON MEDIA #280
1960-1961 M. HOWARD ORPEN WILLIAM PENN
1961-1962 JOSEPH L. PRINCE POTTSGROVE #321
1962-1963 LEWIS M. EVANS MEDIA #280
1963-1964 NORMAN R. BEBEE WILLIAM PENN
1964-1965 D. RAE BOYD VALLEY FORGE#305
1965-1966 GEORGE T. LEWIS MEDIA #280
1966-1967 MELVIN L. FEROE POTTSGROVE #321
1967-1969 PETER B. STEVENS VALLEY FORGE #305
1969-1970 DANIEL L. MARQUETTE POTTSGROVE #321
1970-1971 CHARLES A. MAGILL DELCO #276
1971-1972 M. WARREN BOLTON VALLEY FORGE #305
1972-1973 CLAUDE J. NEWHART WILLIAM PENN
1973-1974 EDWARD A. HAGEL WEST CHESTER #343
1974-1976 DANIEL PETTIGREW POTTSGROVE #321
1976-1977 WILLIAM J. JOHNSTON, JR. PHILADELPHIA #050
1977-1978 RUSSELL J. CORSNER NORTH PENN #473
1978-1979 RAY M. ELY PHILADELPHIA #050
1979-1980 RAY L. SHIVE LEHIGH VALLEY #493
1980-1981 FRANCIS A. SCHOCK POTTSGROVE #321
1981-1982 CALVIN E. FAVINGER MAIN LINE #472
1982-1983 A. EVERETT U. IANDER LEHIGH VALLEY #493
1983-1984 RALPH A. CLEMMER POTTSGROVE #321
1984-1985 ALFRED B. HARRISON, JR. MEDIA #280
1985-1986 EARL W. KIMMEL VALLEY FORGE #305
1986-1987 RICHARD W. MILLER LEHIGH VALLEY #493
1987-1988 PAUL R. BREITENSTEIN LEHIGH VALLEY #493
1988-1989 WILBUR E. WEAVER MASONIC HOMES #629
1989-1990 CHARLES E. BAST POTTSGROVE #321
1990-1991 JOHN L. LASKEY, JR. DELCO #276
1991-1992 HORACE M. COMFORT MAIN LINE #472
1992-1993 CHARLES H. SHARBAUGH CHRISTMAS CITY #623
1993-1994 GRANT W. ROTH FORKS of THE DELAWARE #591
1994-1995 JAMES S. NEUMEYER NORTH PENN #473
1995-1996 GEORGE C. MARQUETTE FELLOWSHIP #669
1996-1997 HERBERT M. BARNHART DONEGAL AREA #686
1997-1998 ROY A. RASNAKE MEDIA #280
1998-1999 FREDERICK W. REICHERT PERKIOMAN VALLEY #670
1999-2000 ROBERT P. FRANCIS VALLEY FORGE #305
2000-2001 DR. PHILLIP L. GARRETT EAST PENN VALLEY#663
2001-2002 FRED G. ENGLE PERKIOMAN VALLEY#670
2002-2003 WILLIAM E. HECKMAN READING #669    
2003-2004 WILLIAM P. STACKHOUSE, JR NORTH PENN #473    
2004-2005 STEVEN A. KLIGGE NORTH PENN #473    
2005-2006 JOHN B. LAW, JR VALLEY FORGE #305    
2007-2008
2008-2009 DONALD M. WHISTLER
2009-2010