PENNSYLVANIA ASSOCIATION OF HIGH TWELVE CLUBS
2006-2007

(click on the club name to view its website, or information page)


PENNSYLVANIA  CLUBS

CLUB

#50 (Chartered 5/15/45)

#276 (Chartered 5/22/57)

#280 (Chartered 6/12/57)

NAME

CHESTNUT HILL PHILADELPHIA

DELCO

MEDIA

MEET EACH MONTH

4th WEDNESDAY

1st & 3rd TUESDAY

2nd WEDNESDAY

PLACE

MASONIC HOME AT LAFAYETTE HILL

PROVIDENCE RESTAURANT

TOWN HOUSE

LOCATION

801 Ridge Pike, Lafayette Hill, PA

Providence Rd. Secane, PA

Baltimore Pike, Media,PA

PRESIDENT

JOHN SATHERWAITE

GEORGE METZ

VIRGIL D. PENN, III

SECRETARY

JOSEPH C. MARSHALL

Edward C. Sealander

Robert D. Park

CLUB

#305 (Chartered 10/7/58)

#321` (Chartered 6/22/59)

#472 (Chartered 3/10/72)

NAME

VALLEY FORGE

POTTSGROVE

MAIN LINE

MEET EACH MONTH

1st WEDNESDAY

2nd & 4th TUESDAY

2nd FRIDAY (No mTGS Jul. & Aug.)

PLACE

WESTOVER INN & GOLF CLUB

ELKS CLUB

LLANERCH COUNTRY CLUB

LOCATION

401 S. Schuylkill Ave., Jeffersonville, PA

61 High Street, Pottstown, PA

950 W. Chester Pike, Havertown, PA

PRESIDENT

DAVID O. MEACHEN

RUPERT VENZKE

RICHARD CICCOTELLI

SECRETARY

MILTON L. NUSS

Ralph A. Clemmer

ALAN HAWKINS

CLUB

#473 (Chartered 5/19/72)

#493 (Chartered 4/26/74)

#584 (Chartered 6/1/82)

NAME

NORTH PENN

LEHIGH VALLEY

POCONO

MEET EACH MONTH

3rd THURSDAY (LADIES WELCOME)

1st TUESDAY

LAST THURSDAY (6:30 pm)

PLACE

WILLIAM PENN INN

DAYS INN ROUTE 22 & 309

RIMROCK MASONIC CENTER

LOCATION

ROUTE 202, NORTH WALES, PA

309 NORTH, ALLENTOWN, PA

RIMROCK DRIVE, BARTONSVILLE, PA

PRESIDENT

JAN L BOGGESS

GERALD C. BERGER

WILLIAM B. FIZETTE

SECRETARY

PHILIP J. MILLER

JOHN M. ELLERMANN

WILLIAM H. HAYNES

CLUB

#591 (Chartered 10/02/82)

 

#629  (Chartered   /    /    )

NAME

FORKS of the DELAWARE

 

PENNSYLVANIA MASONIC HOMES

MEET EACH MONTH

2nd TUESDAY  (No Aug. mTg)

 

2nd THURSDAY (6:00 pm)

PLACE

YOUNG REPUBLICAN CLUB

 

MASONIC TEMPLE DINING ROOM

LOCATION

622 Delaware DR., Easton, PA

 

Masonic Homes, Elizabethtown, PA

PRESIDENT

BARRY R. STOCKER

PAUL FULTON

SECRETARY

CHARLES E. BARTHOLOMEW

 

CARL E. KEENER

CLUB

#639 (Chartered 4/12/86)

#707 (Chartered /  /  )

#663 (Chartered 5/13/88)

NAME

SCHUYLKILL

CONEWAGO

EAST PENN VALLEY

MEET EACH MONTH

3rd THURSDAY (6:00 pm)

4th MONDAY @ 6:30 PM

2nd THURSDAY

PLACE

THE RED LION CAFE (PINE GROVE ON RT 443)

HANOVER ELKS LODGE

WHISPERING SPRINGS RESTAURANT

LOCATION

RT. 443, PINE GROVE, PA

47 N. FORNEY AVE., HANOVER, PA

15305 KUTZTOWN RD, KUTZTOWN, PA

PRESIDENT

JOHN DUDLEY

FRANKLIN WILLIAMS

JOHN WINKELMAN

SECRETARY

JIMMIE Mc MELWEE

DEAN M. GARRETT

PHILLIP L. GARRETT

CLUB

#668 (Chartered 7/25/88)

#669 (Chartered 11/30/88)

#670 (Chartered 01/11/89)

NAME

FIRST CAPITOL

FELLOWSHIP

PERKIOMEN VALLEY

MEET EACH MONTH

LAST MONDAY (May & Dec. 3rd Mon.)

4th MONDAY (May & Dec. 3rd Mon.)

2nd WEDNESDAY (LADIES WELCOME)

PLACE

MASONIC CENTER OF YORK

RIVEREDGE RESTAURANT

LIMERICK DINERS

LOCATION

400 MASONIC DR. York, PA

Rt 183 N, Reading, PA

411 Ridge Pike, Limerick, PA

PRESIDENT

ROBERT SECRIST

ROBERT E. CROUSE

F. THOMAS SNYDER

SECRETARY

DALE K. GEMMILL

JOHN J. TUMOLO, JR.

CHARLES A. WETZEL

CLUB

#726 (Chartered 3/28/90)

#686 (Chartered 3/22/91)

#687 (Chartered 8/16/91)

NAME

FRANKLIN COUNTY

DONEGAL

JAMES BUCHANAN

MEET EACH MONTH

4th WEDNESDAY

1st MONDAY

1st THURSDAY

PLACE

WHITE HOUSE RESTAURANT

HOSS'S STEAK & SEAHOUSE,

KING COURT BUFFET

LOCATION

106 S. HANOVER ST., HUMMELSTOWN, PA

840 N. HANOVER ST., ELIZABETHTOWN, PA

1858 FRUITVILLE PIKE, LANCASTER, PA

PRESIDENT

JOHN D. COOK

STUART BROWN

GEORGE DISSINGER

SECRETARY

THOMAS F. STENEHJEM

RICHARD REBER

JACK S. NUNEMACHER

 


  PA HIGH TWELVE HOME PAGE