Grand Master's Medallion Grand Master's Pin
Description   Description
2014 Calendar of Events

DATE

EVENT

LOCATION

Jan. 9

Presentation of D. Todd Ballenger as D.D.G.M. for District 55

Pittsburgh, Pa.

Jan. 10

Presentation of Robert W. Amend as D.D.G.M. for District 47

Carnegie, Pa.

Jan. 11

Presentation of Richard A. McCleary as D.D.G.M. for District 53

Franklin, Pa.

Jan. 25

Presentation of Thomas Gamon IV as R.W. Junior Grand Warden

Red Hill, Pa.

Jan. 26

Presentation of Leonard Juliani as D.D.G.M. for District 52 Tacony

Tacony, Pa.

Jan. 31

Presentation of John E. Nixon as D.D.G.M. for District 50

Bath, Pa.

Feb. 1

Presentation of David L. Merithew as D.D.G.M. for District 59

Wyoming, Pa.

Wardens Seminar

Hollidaysburg, Pa.

Secretary Seminar

New Castle, Pa.

Feb. 2

Presentation of Wendell R. Hunt as D.D.G.M. for District 14

Ladore, Pa.

Feb. 15

Secretary Seminar

Allentown, Pa.

Feb. 16-17

Conference of Grand Masters and Grand Secretaries of North America

Baltimore, Md.

Feb. 22

Presentation of D. Henry Wright as D.D.G.M. for District 21

Philipsburg, Pa.

Wardens Seminar

Sewickley, Pa.

Regional School of Instruction

Muncy, Pa.

Mar. 1

Wardens Seminar

Meadville, Pa.

Regional School of Instruction

Pittsburgh, Pa.

Secretary Seminar

Muncy, Pa.

Mar. 8

Wardens Seminar

Elizabethtown, Pa.

Regional School of Instruction

New Castle, Pa.

Mar. 12-16

Florida Masonic Reunions

Tampa/Sarasota/Palm
Beach Gardens, Fla

Mar. 15

Wardens Seminar

Split Rock, Pa.

Regional School of Instruction

Region 3 (location TBD)

Secretary Seminar

Elizabethtown, Pa.

Mar. 22

Wardens Seminar

Philadelphia, Pa.

Regional School of Instruction

Scranton, Pa.

Mar. 29

Regional School of Instruction

Harrisburg, Pa.

Apr. 5

Regional School of Instruction

Region 6 (location TBD

Apr. 12

Regional School of Instruction

Philadelphia, Pa.

Apr. 15

Wardens Seminar

Muncy, Pa.

Apr. 26

Regional School of Instruction

Region 5 (location TBD)

Apr. 27-29

Grand Council

May 2-4

Zembo Shrine Reception

May 3

Regional School of Instruction

Connellsville, Pa.

June 19-21

Quarterly Communication

July 11-12

Council of Deliberation

Hershey, Pa.

Sept. 20

Autumn Day & Eternal Flame Dedication

Elizabethtown, Pa.

December 2-5

Quarterly Communication



Back
Copyright © 2012 Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania | Credits Home