banner tgifad
1day
button

Man to Mason II ­ Do YOU have a Candidate?

Pennsylvania Freemasonry - The Journey of a Lifetime!
One Day One Candidate One Call
Make a selection from the dates below
Phone the membership Hotline: 1-800-990-1935

Oct. 1 Springfield - Springfield-Hanby Masonic Hall - 610-394-9295
Districts B, C, D, 6, 8, 36 - Robert J. Bateman, DDGM 36

Oct. 1 Bradford - Masonic Hall - 814-642-9929
Districts 2, 33 - James D. Gustafson,DDGM 22

Oct. 8 West Reading - Masonic Center - 610-678-9874
Districts 1, 5, 7, 11, 40 - Mark A. Haines, DDGM 7

Oct. 8 Erie - Masonic Temple - 814-337-0830
Districts 24, 25 - Donald A. Snyder, DDGM 24 and Jack E. Flaugh,DDGM 25

Oct. 8 Indiana - Masonic Lodge - 814-938-5307
District 39 - Richard A. Carnes, DDGM 39

Oct. 8 Washington - Masonic Temple - 724-223-9506
District 29, 30, 31, 49 - Thomas M. Gasmire, DDGM 29

Oct. 8 Tamaqua - Tamaqua Masonic Temple - 570-454-2183
District 45 - Donald W. Weaver, DDGM 45

Oct. 15 Meadville - Meadville Area Masonic Center - 814-724-5954
Districts 24, 25 - Donald A. Snyder, DDGM 24 and Jack E. Flaugh,DDGM 25

Oct. 22 Harrisburg - Scottish Rite Cathedral - 717-238-8867
Districts 2, 3, 19, 60 - Kenneth E. Beard, Jr., DDGM 2

Oct. 22 Williamsport - Scottish Rite Cathedral - 570-323-6194
Districts 17, 18 - Richard A. Loreman,PDDGM 18

Oct. 22 Pittsburgh - Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Cntr - 412-481-0411
Districts 38, 47, 54, 55, 57 - Norman E. Flaherty, DDGM 38

Oct. 22 Selinsgrove - Masonic Temple Building - 570-742-6176
District 46 - David L. Reiner, DDGM 46

Oct. 22 Hermitage - Masonic Temple - 724-845-6224
District 53 - Timothy P. Templeton, DDGM 53

Oct. 22 Warren - Masonic Temple - 814-723-8096
District 56 - C. Donald Nelson, DDGM 56

Nov. 5 Plymouth Meeting - LuLu Shrine Center - 610-828-9050
Districts A, B, C, D, E, 8 - Gary Davis, DDGM C

Nov. 5 Allentown - Masonic Temple - 610-262-6524
District 8, 9, 10, 50 - Larry G. Newhard

Nov. 5 Scranton - Masonic Temple - 570-655-1687
District 12, 13, 14, 15, 59 - Alfred W. Kotula, Sr., PDDGM 59

Nov. 5 Bloomsburg - Scottish Rite Consistory - 570-387-6850
District 35, 58 - Luther J. Black, DDGM 35

Nov. 5 Reynoldsville - Masonic Hall - 814-849-7850
District 52 - Donald L. Miller - DDGM 52

Nov. 12 Altoona - Jaffa Shrine Center - 814-695-6257
District 20, 21, 34, 41 - Dale A. DeLozier - PDDGM 20

Nov. 12 New Castle - Scottish Rite Cathedral - 724-846-4935
Districts 23, 26, 27, 37 - S. Robert Marziano, Jr. - DDGM 26

Nov. 12 York - York Masonic Center - 717-624-1390
District 42 - James R. Eisenhart, II - DDGM 42

[R.W. Grand Master] [One Day Class] [Grand Lodge] [Around the State of the Craft] [Masonic Villages]
[PA Youth Foundation] [Foundation for Children] [Library and Museum] [Masonic Charities] [Index of Issues] [Home]