past master banner

David Copeland 1780-81

James Page 1781-82

Matthew Whitehead 1782-83

John Service 1783-84

 Cuberston 1784-85

John Stafford 1785-86

Daniel Karraher 1786-87; 1793-94; 1806-08

Mather Hand 1787-88; 1791-92

Thomas Maysey 1788-89

James Edgar 1789; 1792

William Williams 1789-90

Isaac Price 1790-91

Andrew Nilson 1794-99; 1800-01; 1803-04

Joseph Campbell 1802

Alexander McAllister 1803

Thomas Cave 1803-04

William Wray 1804; 1808; 1810

William Huchell 1804-1806

Thomas Entriken 1809

John Griffiths 1809

Thomas Clyde 1810-12

Andrew Scott 1812-13

Robert McCarron 1813

Patrick McQuigan 1814

William H. Finley 1815

John H. Lemmon 1815; 1817

Danile Creth 1816

James Campbell 1818

Andrew Simpson 1819

William Creth 1820

John McCartney 1821

Joseph Williamson 1822

Samuel Thompson 1823

John Allen 1824

Benjamin Haviland 1825

Harry Gillen 1826

John S. Furey 1827

Joseph Hosak 1828

Henry Gillen 1829

John Dolin 1830

James Simpson 1831

Isaac Wilson 1832

John McKown 1833

William Henry 1834

William Watson 1835

James H. Elliott 1836

James Parker 1837

John McClung 1838

Samuel Taylor 1839

William Haslam 1840

John Andrews 1841

William Knight 1842-43

George W. Dorsay 1844

William Robinson 1845

William Creasy 1846

James Kelly 1847

James McMilan 1848

William Leach 1849

William Crow 1850

Thomas Rigg 1851

John S. Copley 1852

James Brothers 1853

William Thorpe 1854

Lavinius H. Atkinson 1855

Edward Henderson 1856

Jones Boothe 1857

Peter T. Wright 1858

John E. P. Macky 1859

James Palmer 1860

William Burell 1861

Samuel Duffield 1862

Daniel Mahony 1863

Edward Brodie 1864

Samuel Brooks 1865

Cornelius Hall 1866

William Marsden 1867

Michael Murphy 1868

R. Winterbottom 1869

James Emsley 1870

John McVeagh 1871

William Michol 1872

Samuel Whittle 1873

William Emsley 1874

Charles Reichner 1875

Harry R. Rice 1876

John Keenan 1877

Joseph B. Emsley 1878

William Flenning 1879

Isaac Condy 1880

Henry Snyder 1881

George Perry Rush 1882

J. Harry Hughes 1883

George Wenner 1884

William Weatherby 1885

William B. Martin 1886

William B. Theapleton 1887 1888

Benjamin F. Hughes 1889

Arthur Boocock 1890

John Taylor 1891

Harry C. Fleming 1892

Samuel J. Linderman 1893

Charles Irwin 1894

Harry P. Rinehardt 1895

George W. Carmany 1896

William W. Waldeck 1897

John C. Taylor 1898

Michael M. Levering 1899

John W. Emsley 1900

Malcolm Henry 1901

Samuel Sigler 1902

J. James Hunt 1903

John Matthews 1904

James A. Russell 1905

James E.M. Keller 1906

Benjamin L. Berry 1907

Edward B. Reeder 1908

Isaac F. Benner 1909

Thomas E. Sedinger 1910

George W. Carson 1911

Alexander R. Calhoun 1912

Charles A. T. Echardt 1913

Raymond C. Moore 1914

Frederick M. Sykes 1915

Charles H. Hill 1916

Albert F. Laugginger 1917

Louis J. Sommers, Jr. 1918

Clarence Schaeffer 1919

George Landau 1920

David J. Spangler 1921

Samuel J. Critchlow 1922

Donald F. Graham 1923

Robert J. Thompson 1924

Thomas Morrison 1925

Clarence Forward 1926

Stacy P. Wallace 1927

Thomas A. Herring 1928

William A. Stuetz 1929

Crosby L. Smith 1930

P. Davy Critchlow 1931

Robert V. Freebairn 1932

Raymond S. Henning 1933

Edwin Ellis, Jr. 1934

John K. Leister 1935

Edward F. McElroy, Jr. 1936

Edwin Ellis, Sr. 1937

Frank C. Grundy 1938

Harry W. Keene 1939

Allen G. Scott 1940

George H. Wittmer 1941

Archer P. Crosley 1942

Heywood M. Wiley 1943

David L. Snow 1944

Roy N. Tope 1945

Thomas F. Cowdrick 1946

Philip W. Henry 1947

William Hobart 1948

Robert W. Richards 1949

Benjamin D. Purdon 1950

Joel Carver 1951

John W. Loxley, Jr. 1952

Edwin H. Mabry 1953

Harry S. Nitterauer 1954

Joseph J. Higgins 1955

Allen G. Schultz 1956

John A. Staufenberg 1957

Eber B. Wenger 1958

Gustave Scheerbaum 1959

Henry Schleyer 1960

William J. Peters, Jr. 1961

Robert J. Wood 1962

Elwood G. Schmidt 1963

William J. Fickenscher, Jr. 1964

G. William Schmidt, Jr. 1965; 1988

Don A. Stadler 1966

Gerald A. Horn 1967

Charles A. Fricke 1968

William M. Norris 1969

Dale T. Keddie 1970

William F. Ault 1971

Harry E. Stowman, Jr. 1972

Robert L. Brook 1973

Helmut M. Boehm 1974

George B. Scheerbaum 1975

Kenneth D. Guinther 1976

William M. Wallace 1977

Carl W. Jackle 1978

George K. Gordon, Jr. 1979

William M. Patrick, Jr. 1980; 1987

WilliamD. Hunter 1981

Michael P. Bongart 1982

Frederick R. Selinka 1983-84

William J. Fickenscher, III 1985

Walter D. Heckrote 1986

William R. Harding 1989; 1994

John A. Richards 1990

William H. Richards, III 1991

Norman E. Branyan, Jr. 1992

William D. Hartman 1993

James M. Pohl, Jr. 1995

Edward J. Sparlow, Jr. 1996

David W. Woodhead 1997

Theodore Beck 1998

Albert E. Woodhead 1999

Carl A. Firman 2000

Robert R. Austin, Jr. 2001

Lorimer L. Cram, Jr. 2002

Philip H. Batula 2003

Stephen G. Arnawoodian 2004

Wayne D. Greenberg 2005

Robert J. Burns 2006 2007

Joseph G. Coniglio 2008

Americo J. Santella 2009

Michael C. Chaykowski 2010

Home | News & Events | Officers | Committees | Trestle Board | Past Masters | History | Photos

Copyright 2010 ~ Lodge No. 9 ~ All rights reserved.