Past Masters

*Charles H. Humphreys, Sr. 1922 *Dalton C.H. Tait 1968
*Thomas P. Eddowes 1923 *Horace Draper 1969
*John Barber 1924 Roy S. Doan 1970
*Harold E. Houseman 1925 *Thomas A. Bartie 1971
*Clinton M. Smith 1926 #Allen R. Wenker 1972
*Elwood B. Moyer 1927 *Edmund A. Murphy,Sr. 1973
*Silas R. Rhoads 1928 #Norman S. Clopper 1974
*Edwin E.Nicholas 1929 #William C. Clopper,Sr. 1975
*Robert MacMullen 1930 *George R. McDowell,Sr. 1976
*Charles Young 1931 *John F. Jaeger 1977
*Mac R. Gabrio 1932 *Donald G. Cornell 1978
*George Stein 1933 John J. Hunt PDDGM - Lodge 52 1978
*Russell W. Tomlinson 1934 *Ralph S. Wetzel 1979
*John J. Weiser 1935 *John A. Rebhorn 1980
*Franklin West 1936 1 George D. Webster 1981
*Bernard M. Harris 1937 *Domenic D. Gazzara 1982
*Walter M. Weller 1938 Joseph P. Purcell 1983
*David K. Arnold 1939 2 Raymond C. Townsend 1984
*Quincy L. Bradford 1940 #Charles M. Wacker 1985
*William W. Thompson 1941 *David P. Tomlin 1986
*Elmer B. Vansant 1942 *Henry Nomes, Jr. 1987
*Franklin C. Spitler 1943 William Purcell 1988
*Eugene C. Gottshall 1944 Joseph M.Rosen  - Lodge 246 1988
*A. Ervin Ivins 1945 Allen W. Stackhouse 1989
*William H. Almond 1946 Vincent Risko 1990
*Robert B. Vansant 1947 Robert L. Price 1991
*George H. Weldon 1948 John F. Groves 1992
*G.E. Rowland Murray 1949 *Charles N. Lambing - Lodge 600 1992
*Harry J. Upton 1950 Robert J. McGonigle - Lodge 271 1992
*C. Edward Hanson, Jr. 1951 Robert J. McGonigle - Lodge 271 1993
*David T. Reeves 1952 Max H. Starke 1993
*W. Clifford Slotterback 1953 *William A. Middleton 1994
*C. Leonard DePue 1954 Wesley A. Ruppel 1995
*Theodore V. Grau 1955 #Charles M. Wacker 1996
*Dewey Beardsley,Jr. 1956 Frank G. Bender 1997
*Clifford L. Tomlinson 1957 #Norman S. Clopper 1998
*George W. Patterson 1958 Robert E. Starke 1999
*W. Rollin Raab 1960 Thomas P. Murgitroyde IV 2001
*John H. Connors 1961 Robert E. Starke 2002
*Robert F. Gruber,Sr. 1962 Thomas L. Bartie 2003
*Richard J. Craven,Jr. 1963 *Joseph L. McCullough - Lodge 25 2003
*John H. Ralston Jr. - Lodge 527 1963 Thomas P. Murgitroyde III 2004
*H. Robert Koehler - Lodge  487 1964 *George H. Detwiler III 2005
Warren C. Beuttenmiller - Lodge 130 1965 Bruce C. Cobb 2008
*Harold D. LaVoie 1965 Bruce C. Cobb 2009
*William K. Bender - Lodge 130 1966 Perry J. Ferrara Jr. 2011
*George W. Wise 1967    
       

 

*Deceased    # Resigned    1-Suspended  2-Membership Ceased 3-Expelled    

 


Email: tpm4pmsect@ptd.net