Officers

Hermann-Humboldt
Lodge No. 125

Home
Officers
Meeting Notices
Past Masters
Events
200th Anniversary
History
Photo Album
Master's Message
Guestbook

A.D. 2012

ELECTED OFFICERS FOR 2012

A.L. 6012

Worshipful Master

 Thomas H. Bayer

729 Martha Lane, Warminster,Pa 18974-2919

215-443-9154 • 215-880-5836 C

tbsparks480@verizon.net

Senior Warden

RICHARD AUST, P.M.

PO Box 242, Lahaska, Pa.18931-0242

215-794-5460 • 215-534-3788 C

chefraust@yahoo.com

 Treasurer

DAVID MORRIS

5 Kirk Avenue, Ewing Twp., NJ 08638-4603

215-667-1889 C 

  morrismillwork@comcast.net

Junior Warden

JULIUS BODNAR , P.M.

3000 Derry Place, Philadelphia, PA 19154

215-632-3178

omirenee@verizon.net

Secretary

ERWIN H. STIELOW, P.M.

1164 Glenn St., Phila., PA 19115-2014

215-969-4166  

  estielow_99@yahoo.com

Trustees

PIERRE H. RAUSCH P.M.   RUDOLPH J. BAYER, P.M.    FREDERICH SCHOELLHAMMER 

Representative to the Grand Lodge – THOMAS J. CARROLL, P.M.

Alternate Representative to the Grand Lodge –

APPOINTED OFFICERS AND COMMITTEES—2012

(The first named in each committee is the Chairman)

Chaplain.................................... William W. Aust, P.M.

Senior Deacon.............................        Michael Jenoski

Junior Deacon................................. Robert Starke, PM

Tyler........................................ Hans J. Ohlmann, P.M.

Pursuivant..........................................    Shawn Bayer

Senior Master of Ceremonies................ Andrew Busch

Junior Master of Ceremonies.................. Tobias Schoenwandt

Steward............................Andrew Busch

 

COMMITTEE ON GRIEVANCE

* Ernst J. Schmid, P.M. 215-672-3362        John Hubert, P.M.        Stefan Kolarovic , P.M.

 

COMMITTEE ON CHARITY

* Roland Knaak, P.M.  215-643-7477        Walter H. Ruhfass, P.M.         Klaus Abendroth, P.M.

 

COMMITTEE ON MASONIC INSTRUCTION

* William W. Aust, P.M.  215-794-5460        Walter H. Ruhfass, P.M.     Robert Starke, PM        Thomas J. Carroll, P.M.        Pierre H. Rausch, PM  and all other P.M.

 

COMMITTEE ON MASONIC EDUCATION

* Pierre H. Rausch , • 610-323-7206        Martin Bayer, PM   Tobias Schoenwandt       

 

COMMITTEE ON VISITATION

* Julius Bodnar, P.M. • 215-632-3178      Roland Knaak, P.M.

 

COMMITTEE ON MASONIC YOUTH FOUNDATION

* Erwin H. Stielow, P.M. • 215-969-4166        Thomas J. Carroll, P.M.        David Morris

 

GRAND MASTER'S APPOINTMENTS

    District Deputy Grand Master, Masonic District "8"............................... Carl L. Swope

  Box 346,Danboro , PA 18916    215-348-5260 H • ddgm08@pagrandlodge.org

 

    Almoner of the Grand Lodge Charity Fund.......................................... Hans J. Ohlmann, P.M.

    Steward of the Stephen Girard Charity Fund....................................... Manfred Birkholz, P.M.

    Bursar of the Thomas R. Patton Memorial Charity Fund..................................... David Morris

Home | Officers | Meeting Notices | Past Masters | Events | 200th Anniversary | History | Photo Album | Master's Message | Guestbook