Community Lodge No. 744

Past Masters

Unity Lodge No.719 ( Constituted October 12, 1922 ) merged with Community Lodge No. 744 ( Constituted December 21,1925 ) on December 27, 1991 resulting in the double year entries.  

* 22-23 William W.  Woodruff

*  1924 Walter E. Albee

*  1925 Anthony B. Nugent

* 1926 Clifford H. Amold

* 26 Stewart B.  Lingenfelter

* 1927 Howard Wayne Smith

* 1927 Thomas R. Bell. Jr.

* 1928 Roben G. Hibberd

* 1928 Stephen B. DeFarges

* 1929 Alfred King

* 1929 Frederick M. Hessey

* 1930 Samuel J. Henderson

* 1930 Joseph W. Pisel

* 1931 Thomas T. Belcher

* 1931 George B. Wilfbank

* 32 FrederickA.Fuhrmeister

* 1932 J. Clifford Mooney

* A 1932 Alexander A. Alp 

* 1933 Walter S. Thomas

* 1933 Frank T. Everson

* A 1933 Philip T. Calabrese

* 1934 W. Harry Roberts

* 1934 Herman P. Richter

* 1935 Alfred A. Winters

* 1935 Augustus D. Schreiber

* 1936 Eugene B. Nugent

* 1936 Harry C. Miller

* 1937 Edward H. Ward

   1937 Francis E. Rambo

* 1938 Samuel H. Arrell

* 1938 John C. Hall

* 1939 John M. Nugent

* 1939 C. Ward Keever

* 1940 William Gallacher

* 1940 Robert W. Proctor

*1941 Samuel J. G. Stewart

* 1941 Harry J. Jacob

* 1942 Joseph L. Bellamy, Sr.

 * 1942 David A. Yohe

   1943 J. Arthur Ramsey

   1943 Philip J. Buxton

* 1944 William L. Azpell. Jr.

* 1944 Frederic E. Hessey

* 1945 Harry B. Price

* 1945 John Bryson

* 146 John P. Roberts

* 1946 Robert L. Hallowell

   1947 Justin L. Carey

* 1947 William R. Taitt

* A 1947 Frederick L. Null

* 1948 George W. Cole

* 1949 Leroy A. Walker

* 1949 George J. Hayden

* 1950 Roger H. Burke

 

* 1950 John W. Walker

   1951 James M. Bracken

* 1951 Louis E. Membrino

* 1952 Gilbert R. Borgman

* 1952 Harold P. Mulloy

* 1953 Donald C. Culver

* 1953 Walter F. Clampffer

 A  1953, 71 Herbert L. Stahl

* 1954 Paul Ganser

* 1954 Charles A. Gannon

* A  1954 George L. Elberson

  1955 George H. Mahaffey

* 1955 David A. Smith

* 1956 David L. Helm

* 1956 Roger B. Steelman

* 1957 Joseph T. Armstrong

* 1957 Gordon A. Greenfield

* 1958 William B. Mcintyre

   1958 Hudson R. Bollinger

* 1959 Herbert H. Carter

   1959 Fred C. Heeremans

    1960 Robert J.Shilliday

* 1960 Richard L. Winger

   1961 William W. Richards

* 1961 George W. Dedrick Sr.

* A 1961 George H. Cooke

  1962 Fred H. Oeschger

* 1962 Kenneth F. Hiatt

* 1963 Frederick Martin, Jr.

    1963 Donald P. Peterson

* 1964 Robert J. Gibson

    1964 Horace S. Glauner

   1965 James M. Alter

* 1965 John L. Woodcock

   1966 Baldwin M. Haines

* 1966 Frank J. Surolchak

* 1967 Kenneth T. Townsend

* 1967 Ronald G. Woodworth

A 1967 Jonathan B. Balch

* 1968 George W. Augustus

    1968 George W. Schell

* 1969 Corlies Grant

1969 Bertram E. Griffith, Jr.

   1970 J. Louis Bellamy, Jr.

   1970 James A. Smedley Jr.

A 1970Vahan E. Benglian

A 1970 Robert A Rutherford Jr. 

* 1971 John M. Stephenson

* 1971 W. Lester Richards

    1972 Robert J.Ziegler

    1972 J. Earle Makant, Jr.

* 1973 Abraham Michaels

 

* 1973 Warren K. Strack

    1974 Alan H. Hawkins

    1974 Joseph A. Terranova

* 1975 William G. Hannum

* 1975 Wilfred D. Gettz

A  1975 Jonathan B. Balch

 A  1976 Jonathan B. Balch

* 1976 Harold Dronfield

    1976 Ronald L. Shimel

* 1977 James S. Bingham

* 1977 Roger H. Kauffman

A 1977 Harry P. Murphey Jr.  

 1978 William E. Miles

* 1978 C. Robert Martin

A 1978 John F. Mertz, Sr.

* 1979 Edward W. White

    1979 Norman E. Lynch III

A  1979 Robert N. Bonsall

    1980 Charles P. Hamilton

   1980 Charles W. Wiener

   1981 Ronald H. Jarvis

   1981 John T. Loughran, Jr.

   1982 Joseph H. Holloway, Jr.

   1982 Norman A. Council

   1983 Andrew S. Hundley

   1983 Carl F. Tudor, Jr.

    1984 Benjamin T. Taylor

 1984 John R. Schaffhauser, Jr.

* 1985 lrvin C. Semmel. Jr.

   1985 John B. Megonegal

  1986 Edward S. Sharp, Jr.

* 1986 Dean S. Miller

   1987 William R. Bellamy

   1987 John Fredrickson

   1988 George C. Bellamy

   1988 James J. Donnon

    1989 Paul W. Kehier

   1989 James R. Bauer

* 1990 lrvin C. Semmel, Jr.

   1990 William R. Brower

* 1991 lrvin C. Semmel, Jr.

   1991 Russell C. Wade

   1992 Kenneth Bather

   1993 David K. Beaulieu

   1994 Roger M. Fey

   1995 Russell C. Wade

   1996 Samuel K. Ross

   1997 Thomas J. Hargy

   1998 Donald A. Bellamy

   1999 George C. Bellamy

   2000 Samuel D. Pompeo

   2001 Thomas J. Hargy

   2002  John Fredrickson

    2003  Alan H. Hawkins

    2004  William R. Brower

     2005  Joseph L. Bellamy Jr.

 

 

     

*-Deceased      A-Past Masters by Affiliation