Mt. Pickering Lodge No. 446

Free and Accepted Masons

 

December 15, 2005

 

 

Citizenship  Award  Winners

 

                                   

Pickering  Valley  Elementary

Shamona  Creek  Elementary

1991 - Michael  Tryniszewski

1992 - Olivia  Wang

1993 - Ross  Gelches

1994 - Kacie  Meyer

1995 - Scott  Reimer

1996 - Jennifer  Regester

1997 - Susan  Hagelin

Katie  Phillips

Tim  Harvey

Amy  LeRoy

Bryan  McFarland

Amy  Meyer

Andrew  Shantz

Sky  Williams

 

 

 

                       

                                    Above  winners  were  in  the  Sixth  grade.  Downingtown  school  district  went  into  the  Middle  School  concept  moving  the  Sixth  graders  into  another  school.  The  winners  below  are  now  in  the  Fifth  grade.  In  1997  we  had  winners  in  both  Sixth  and  Fifth  grades  because  of  this  change in  the  school  system.

 

Pickering  Valley  Elementary

Shamona  Creek  Elementary

1997

1998 -

Laura  Yayac

Tiffany  Fiedler

Tripp  Laino

Jess  Lofgren

Steven  Regester

Gregory  Dunn

Samantha  Sassa

Brent  Schneider

Nichlas  Brower

Kylene  Dey

 

 

 

                                    In  1998  Mt.  Pickering  Lodge  decided  to  expand  its  recognition  program  to  include  more  winners  from  each  of  the  Fifth  grade  classes  in  each  school.  Pickering  has  three  Fifth  grade  classes  and  Shamona  has  five  Fifth  grade  classes.

 

Pickering  Valley  Elementary

Shamona  Creek  Elementary

1999

 

 

 

 

 

2000

 

 

 

 

 

 

2001

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2003

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2005

 

Allyson  Cline

Austen  Musso

Danielle  Nardi

 

 

 

Kelly  Barnett

Shannon  Dewees

Erica  Whiting

 

 

 

 

Marissa  Martin

Christian  Glaug

Sarah  Roberts

 

 

 

 

 

John  Barnett

Allison  Rowe

Samantha  Farina

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth  Rachlin

Karly  O’Toole

Samantha  Virgultli

 

 

 

 

 

Grace  Combs

Tracy  Caldwell

Andrew  Figliuolo

Nicole  McDevitt

 

 

 

 

Robert  Shinehouse

Caroline  Minnich

Joseph  Holt

Marissa  Amarante

 

Ashley  Kenworthy

Stephen  LaRosa

Jake  Lopes

Gregory  Graham

K.C.  Kerr

 

Derek  Tantala

Sarah  Kenworthy

Leah  Bryant

Tucker  Biffel

Leah  Hoover

Kellie  O’Toole

 

Andrew  Clark

Caroline  Wilson

Sean  Davies

Ty  Savastio

Courtney  Spamer

Mattew  Weiss

Sarah  Weiss

 

Alyssa  Long

Kyle  Matsinger

Kelly  Coker

Jania  MacKenthun

Alexander  Curtis

Robert  Myers

Devin  Davenport

 

Anne  Comber

Cole  Richter

Julianne  Englund

Stephanie  Myers

Stephen  Kilty

Blake  Carroll

Jessica  Gallick

 

Arthur  Davis

Kelly  Devlin

Allison  Wheat

Christian  Boinske

Carly  Long

Jarred  Khalil

Kyle  Darling

 

Jack  Willenbrock

Patricia  LaRosa

Dylan  Marino

Ashley  Viscuso

Kathryn  McAnally

Christopher  Mallon

Max  Truchan

 

 

                                               

                        Shamona  Creek  Elementary  School  chooses  two  overall  winners  then  five  runners-up  from  each  Fifth  grade.  Pickering  Elementary  School  chooses  one  student  from  each  of  their  four  5th grade classes.  This  completes  the  report  on  our  recognition  program  for  the  fifteenth  year.  It  has  been  an  honor  to  help  in  developing  this  recognition  program  for  our  Lodge.  All  of  the  Brothers  who  have  helped  in  the  presentations  and  support  always  go  away  from  the  recognition  ceremonies  inspired  to  come  back  again  next  year.  Thanks.

 

                                                                                                Sincerely and Fraternally,

 

                                                                                                William  Zinkel 

                                                                                                PA  Youth  Foundation