Notes from the Trestleboard

 

Brethren, take notice This page is not a replacement for the printed Lodge Notice.  This page is for reference only.  There may be items listed here that are not in the Trestleboard, but are provided as additional information for the brethren.

 

A Stated Meeting of Mt. Pickering Lodge #446 will be held in the Masonic Hall, Byers Road, Upper Uwchland on Monday January 12th at 7:30 PM. 

 

An Extra Meeting of Mt. Pickering Lodge #446 will be held in the Masonic Hall, Byers Road, Upper Uwchland on Monday January 19th at 7:30 PM

 

                                    An Entered Apprentice Mason's Degree will be conferred upon one candidate.

                       

                                    By order of the Worshipful Master

 

 

Instruction in the work will be held in the Masonic Hall every Monday that there is no Stated or Extra Meeting (all are held at 7:30 PM):

 

Please notify Brother I. Newton Evans, Jr., PM if you know of any member who is hospitalized or confined due to illness.

 

40th Masonic District School of Instruction meets on the third Wednesday and fourth Thursday of every month (except July, August, and December) at the Boyertown Masonic Temple, corner of Third and Jefferson Streets, Boyertown, PA at 7:00 PM.  All Officers and interested members are encouraged to attend.

 

 

Elected Officers

Worshipful Master John T. Hall, PM

Senior Warden Frederick A. Hansen, P.M.

Junior Warden John E. Murtland, P.M.

Treasurer George S. Robinson, Jr., PM

Secretary Ronal Roth, PM

Trustees James M. Bollinger, P.M, Robert W. Fetters, Jr., PM, Charles W. Kennedy

Representative in the Grand Lodge Walter S. Winters, Jr., PM

Substitute Representative in the Grand Lodge Stephen E. Inzer

 

District Deputy Grand Master

Philip T. Green

 

Appointed Officers

Chaplain Robert W. Fries, PM

Senior Deacon Stephen E. Inzer

Junior Deacon Peter L. Rucci

Senior Master of Ceremonies Steward A. Burns

Junior Master of Ceremonies John G. Hagee

Pursuivant Thomas C. George

Tyler Joseph F. Sullivan, Jr.

Representative to the Pennsylvania Youth Foundation William E. Zinkel

 

Committee on Grievance

Robert W. Fries, PM

James M. Bollinger, PM

Homer H. Swarner, PM

 

Committee on Charity

George S. Robinson, Jr., PM

Harry C. Gebhart, PM

Charles E. Groff, Jr., PM

 

Committee on Education

C. Scott Richards, PM

George S. Robinson, Jr., PM

Frederick A. Hansen, PM

 

Committee on Instruction

Elmer H. White, Jr., PM

Rance M. Strunk, Sr., PM

Thomas L. Underwood, PM

 

Committee on Examination

C. Scott Richards, PM

Elmer H. White, Jr., PM

Robert W. Fetters, Jr., PM

Earl L. White, PM

 

Committee on Visitation

I. Newton Evans, Jr., PM

Earl L. White, PM

Charles E. Groff, Jr., PM

Homer H. Swarner, PM

 

Mentoring Committee

Walter S. Winters, Jr., PM

Stephen E. Inzer

Steward A. Burns

Mark E. Prowell

 

Living Past Masters

1948 George D. Lumis

1954 I. Newton Evans, Jr.

1966 Harry B. Weaver

1968 Robert W. Fries

1969 Frederick T. Hurlock

1970 Frank M. Hess, Jr., No. 456

1972 Robert H. Wagoner

1973 Homer H. Swarner

1974 Harry G. Allison

1975 Earl L. White

1976 Richard C. Fries

1977 James L. Fleck *

1978 Ronal Roth

1979 Frank W. McElroy

1980 James M. Bollinger

1982 George E. Fetters, Jr.

1983 Victor M. Frederick, III

1984 Stanley Scott *

1985 John T. Hall

1985 Daniel S. Chergosky, No. 474

1986 Robert P. Kroh

1986 Daniel S. Chergosky, No. 474

1988 Robert W. Fetters, Jr.

1989 Samuel B. Acker, Jr.

1990 David F. Gottier

1991 Elmer H. White, Jr.

1992 George S. Robinson, Jr.

1993 Elmer H. Miller

1995 Rance M. Strunk, Sr.

1996 Walter S. Winters, Jr.

1997 Ronald L. Souders

1998 Elmer H. Miller

1999 Martin Renninger

2000 C. Scott Richards

2001 C. Scott Richards

2002 Thomas L. Underwood

2003 Harry C. Gebhart

2004 Charles E. Groff, Jr.

2005 Frederick A. Hansen

2006 Philip T. Green #

2007 Philip T. Green #

2008 Philip T. Green #

 

# District Deputy Grand Master

*Transferred

 

 

Return to Main Page