Past Masters         

 

1869  J. Benner Evans *

1870   W. D. Downing *

1871    David A. Moore *

1872   David A. Moore *

1873    Daniel Hendrick *

1874   George L. Moore *

1875    John Beary *

1876   Thomas H Rettew *

1877    Daniel B. Lacy *

1878   Ephraim T. Pearce *

1879   Ephraim T. Pearce *

1880   David A. Moore *

1881    John W. Snyder *

1882   B. Frank Evans *

1883   Frank L. Wagner *

1884   Joseph W. Snyder *

1885   George W. Beerbrower *

1886   William F. Rex *

1887   Henry A. Jenks *

1888   Henry A. Jenks *

1889   Henry A. Jenks *

1890  George P. Tustin *

1891   Samuel G. Gill *

1892   Sherman G. Keeler *

1893   David H. Hall *

1894  H. Howard Holman *

1895   A. M. F. Stiteler *

1896  Vernon L. Fisher *

1897   Charles A. Broome *

1898   John M. Goodman *

1899   Horace A. Fetters *

1900  Granville Prizer *

1901   George L. Maxton *

1902  Ira D. McCord *

1903   Jones T. Shoffner *

1904  Allen E. Keim *

1905   Thomas F. Furry *

1906  John S. Wells *

1907   George S. Cressman *

1908  William J. Davis *

1909  Oscar M. Lumis *

1910   Maurice L. Boorem *

1911    William P. McAfee *

1912   Augustus P. Sheneman *

1913    Charles E. Pike *

1914   Clayton K. Evans *

1915    John S. Byerly *

1916   Daniel K. Stiteler *

1917    William P. Krauser *

1918   Horace Hause *

1919   Daniel L. Evans *

1920  J. Hause Dewees *

1921   G. Norman Acker *

1922   J. Ira Potts *

1923   J. Miles Acker *

1924  Jacob Ranck, Jr. *

1925   L. Rush McNeal *

1926  Clarence Rice *

1927   Bentley R. Morrison *

1928   John Henry Potts *

1929   Lloyd K. Moyer *

1930   Harvey E. Funderwhite *

1931    H. Raymond McBride *

1932   Henry N. Waltz *

1933   I. Newton Evans, Sr. *

1934   Alvin W. Phipps *

1935   John R. Simpson *

1936   Marshall D. Waltz *

1937   Gerald H. Walton *

1938   J. Walter Eyrich *

1939   Irwin S. Dewees *

1940  Allen W. Murray *

1941   Charles A. Fries *

1942  Warren E. Wilson *

1943   Raymond E. Prizer *

1944  Guy E. Johnson *

1945   Edward C. Murray *

1946  Wilber E. Walton *

1947   Bayard Samworth *

1948  George D. Lumis

1949  Karl Garrine *

1950   Oliver W. Mosteller *

1951    Earl S. Fries *

1952   Lester E. Shriver *

1953   W. Walter McElroy *

1954   I. Newton Evans, Jr.

1955    James W. Roberts *

1956   Harold J. Miller *

1957    George C. Reinke *

1958   D. Sidney Slemmer *

1959   Carrol T. Whitely *

1960  Samuel B Acker, Sr. *

1960  Wallace F. Smiley # 620*

1961   C. Richard Levengood *

1962  William J. Whitely *

1963   Harry F. Yeager *

1964  Aaron L. Rhine*

1965   James D. Shick

1966  Harry B. Weaver

1967   Paul L. Ludwick *

1968  Robert W. Fries

1969  Frederick T. Hurlock

1970   William C. Griffiths, Jr. *

1970   Frank M. Hess, Jr., # 456

1971    Russell F. Miller *

1972   Robert H. Wagoner

1973   Homer H. Swarner

1974   Harry G. Allison

1975    Earl L. White

1976   Richard C. Fries

1977    James L. Fleck **

1978   Ronal Roth

1979   Frank W. McElroy

1980  James M. Bollinger

1981   C. Ollie Kroh *

1982   George E. Fetters, Jr.

1983   Victor M. Frederick, III

1984  Stanley Scott **

1985   John T. Hall

1985   Daniel S. Chergosky # 474

1986  Robert P. Kroh

1986  Daniel S. Chergosky # 474

1987   Dennis M. Haldeman *

1988   Robert W. Fetters, Jr.

1989   Samuel B. Acker, Jr.

1990  David F. Gottier

1991   Elmer H. White, Jr.

1991   Larry Reed #57*

1992   George S. Robinson, Jr.

1993   Elmer H. Miller

1994  Dennis M. Haldeman *

1995   Rance M. Strunk, Sr.

1996  Walter S. Winters, Jr.

1997   Ronald L. Souders

1998   Elmer H. Miller

1999  Martin Renninger

2000 C. Scott Richards

2001  C. Scott Richards

2002  Thomas L. Underwood

2003  Harry C. Gebhart

2004 Charles E. Groff, Jr.

2005 Frederick A. Hansen

2006 Philip T. Green @

2007 Philip T. Green @

2008 Philip T. Green @

 

*    Deceased

**  Transferred

#  Affiliated

      @  District Deputy Grand Master

Return to Main Page