Our Lodge
Masonic Research
Masonic Bodies
Woodlawn Lodge No. 672
Free and Accepted Masons
Beaver, PA

Past Masters
[ Click Year to view Past Master photo ]
Robert Creighton 1913
Robert Creighton 1914
Paul M. Moore 1915
John T. Bell 1916
J.A.C. Ruffner Jr. 1917
Walter E. Hill 1918
Frank A. Hornstein 1919
Charles A. Kays 1920
Stewart C. Moore 1921
Milton A. Bickett 1922
Offutt H. Locke 1923
Alvin C. Osburn 1924
Joseph A. Gray 1925
William T. Martin 1926
J.B. Donovan Jr. 1927
James A. Kelsy 1928
Joseph Showalter 1929
William G. Howell 1930
Gila Gano 1931
James W. McKean Jr. 1932
Fred Carlyle 1933
William F. Ambrose 1934
Carl A. Tschippert 1935
Owen C. Lewis 1936
Ruben L. Kelsy 1937
Oscar A. Kratzert 1938
Walter R. Prosser 1939
D. Harris Evans 1940
William J. Fowler 1941
R. Henry Jones 1942
George H. Casteel 1943
Roger Jones 1944
Samuel I. Johnson 1945
John L. Miller 1946
Paul Martin Moore 1947
Paul R. Walthour 1948
Homer M. Wahl 1949
Sidney W. Phillips Sr. 1950
Marshall W. Davies 1951
Raymond P. Hineman 1952
Robert D. Dickson 1953
Joseph W. Williamson 1954
George H. Marshall 1955
Courtney P. Wright 1956
Carl B. Hook 1957
Guy W. Abson 1958
James S. Ruffner 1959
Bruce A. Berkheimer 1960
Andrew H. Petrie 1961
Robert A. Pote, PDDGM 1962
Franklin H. Wingert 1963
 
George L. Hook 1964
Richard A. Koerbel 1965
Charles B. Coleman 1966
Richard W. Brown 1967
J. Alfred Welch 1968
Nick J. Macroglou 1969
Robert E. Markgraf 1970
Jack E. Albright 1971
George A. Xenias 1972
William T. Morgan 1973
James E. McKittrick 1974
James A. Baker 1975
Cloyd W. Eppley 1976
Richard W. Martin 1977
Dale L. Cain 1978
William H. Weichsel, PDDGM 1979
Thomas P. Reagan 1980
Hobart E. Buttermore Jr. 1981
Robert F. Kushnereit Sr. 1982
Thomas R. Mason 1983
John K. Snyder 1984
Edgar C. Daley 1985
Donald J. Daley 1986
Harry W. Gilbert Jr. 1987
Joseph C. Fluharty 1988
John M. Poiarkoff 1989
John M. Poiarkoff 1990
Glenn B. Brobeck 1991
John B. Bowden 1992
Frederick H. Brobeck 1993
John Mikula 1994
John W. Narin Jr. 1995
Carl Malobabich 1996
  1997
Thomas A. Aquino 1998
Thomas A. Aquino 1999
Richard A. Shuler 2000
Richard A. Shuler 2001
Gary L. Myers 2002
Gary L. Myers 2003
Richard A. Shuler 2004
John R. Dinkel 2005
John K. Snyder 2006
Lee H. Cannon 2007
Charles J. Colaluca 2008
William H. Watters, Jr. 2009
James A. Baker 2010
Darrell G. Jones, Sr. 2011
James R. Huntsman 2012
Charles J. Colaluca 2013
   
= Deceased   |    = Suspended   |    = Resigned
   Copyright 2004-2013 Woodlawn Lodge No. 672 F&AM, Beaver, PA