Other Organizations of District Three

Return Home 

Tall Cedars of Lebanon                                                                                            Kurt Schaich, Scribe

Valley Forest Number 145                                                                                      3791 Warm Spring Rd                                                                                                                                       Chambersburg, PA 17202

 

Order of Amaranth                                                                                                    Elizabeth Fitzgerald, Secretary

Falling Spring Court Number 139                                                                         P O Box 211

74 S Second St, Chambersburg, PA                                                                         Fayetteville, PA  17222-0211

Meets Second Wednesday at 7:30 PM

 

 

Shippensburg Scottish Rite Club                                                                           Brian Van Scyoc, Secretary

Meets Second Thursday at 7:30 PM                                                                       9937 McCreary Rd

                                                                                                                                      Shippensburg, PA 17257-9220

 

South Penn Scottish Rite Club                                                                               Robert Nelson, Jr, Secretary

Meeting night is unknown at this time                                                                   11835 Orland Circle

                                                                                                     Waynesboro, PA 17268-9289

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

Order of Eastern Star

 

Mifflin Chapter Number 260                                                                                Margaret Bryner, Secretary

9 S Main St, Mifflintown, PA

Meets Fourth Thursday at 7:30 PM

 

Martha Custis Chapter Number 342                                                                   Susan Mummert, Secretary

74 S Second St, Chambersburg, PA

Meets Fourth Tuesday at 7:30 PM

 

Old Bellaire Chapter Number 375                                                                      Vivian Rockey, Secretary

1236 Mt Holly Pike, Carlisle, PA

Meets Fourth Tuesday at 7:30 PM

(dark January & February)

 

Gettysburg Chapter Number 392                                                                         Martha Johns, Secretary

Lincoln Square, Gettysburg, PA

Meets Second Wednesday at 7:30 PM

 

Mount Vernon Chapter Number 398                                                                   Linda K Martz, Secretary

33 W Main St, Waynesboro, PA

Meets Second Thursday at 7:30 PM

 

Perry Chapter Number 459                                                                                  Olive Stoops, Secretary

101 S Carlisle St, New Bloomfield, PA

Meets Third Tuesday at 7:30 PM

 

First Court Chapter Number 470                                                                        Doris Green, Secretary

41 Stewart Place, Shippensburg, PA

Meets Fourth Wednesday at 7:30 PM

(Except November & December, Third Tuesday)

 

Steadfast Chapter Number 479                                                                            Patti Snover, Secretary

2215 Market St, Camp Hill, PA

Meets Third Wednesday at 7:30 PM

 

Fulton Chapter Number 519                                                                                 Sandra Stenger, Secretary

311 N Second St, McConnellsburg, PA

Meets First Wednesday at 7:30 PM

 

Trio Chapter Number 544                                                                                    JoEtta Sollenberger, Secretary

910  S Market St, Mechanicsburg, PA

Meets Third Wednesday at 7:30 PM

 

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

York Rite Bodies

 

Chapter

 

George Washington Number 176                                                                         Jeffery L Fox, Acting Secretary

74 S Second St, Chambersburg, PA

Meets Third Monday at 7:30 PM

 

St John Number 171

1236 Holly Pike, Carlisle, PA

 

Samuel C Perkins Royal Arch Chapter Number 209                                      John G Artevich, Jr, Secretary

901 S Market St, Mechanicsburg, PA                                                                    703 Breezewood Dr

Meets Second Monday at 7:30 PM                                                                        Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

 

 

Council

 

George Washington Number 66                                                                           Robert C Holland, Recorder

74 S Second St, Chambersburg, PA

Meets First Wednesday at 7:30 PM

 

St John Number 5                                                                                                   Larry A Fahnestock, Recorder

1236 Holly Pike, Carlisle, PA

Meets First Thursday at 7:30 PM

 

Commandery

 

Continental Number 56                                                                                          Carl F Larson, Recorder

74 S Second St, Chambersburg, PA

Meets Second Tuesday at 7:30 PM

 

St John Number 8                                                                                                    John M Lewis, Recorder

1236 Holly Pike, Carlisle, PA

Meets Fourth Thursday Quarterly at 7:30 PM

March, June, September, December

 

 

 

Back To Top

 

Home | Contact Us | DDGM | Downloads | Events | Lodges | Photos | School | Youth